Zettai Karen Children
Zettai Karen Children

Zettai Karen Children

Alternative Name: 楚楚可憐超能少女組; 絶対可憐チルドレン; สามพลังป่วนพิทักษ์โลก; Absolutely Lovely Children; Lovely Children; Psychic Squad; Totally Lovely Children

Genre(s): Action, Comedy, Drama, Romance, Shounen, Supernatural

Author(s): Shiina Takashi Artist(s): Shiina Takashi
3.77(30 Votes)

Released: 2003 Type: Manga Status: Ongoing Total Views: 62257

Magazine: Unknown
Rank: 229

Latest Chapter: 576

Updated:

It's the 21st century, and the number of ESPers continues to increase. They are active in the military, diplomacy, politics, and in other places. They hold the key for global competition. A country that controls ESP can control the world! However individuals who posses higher than Level 4 are less than 3% of the population. There are only three Level 7 people who have government contracts. These three are Kaoru, Aoi, and Shiho, ten-year old girls, who work for B.A.B.E.L. With the guidance of Kouichi, a twenty-year old genius, they catch criminals and evil ESPers.